Skip to content
Auction Guy

Search matches auction and lot titles. Choose Lots or Auctions, then press Enter.

Sign in

Search matches auction and lot titles. Choose Lots or Auctions, then press Enter.

LandHero LHR-TC24 Semi-Automatic Tire Changer UNRESERVED

LandHero LHR-TC24 Semi-Automatic Tire Changer
 UNRESERVED

Description

Other Details:
Equipment TypeSemi-Automatic Tire Changer
Power SourceElectric
Voltage110 V
Air Requirement0.8-1 Bar
Capacity RatingInside Clamp: 12-24 In; Outside Clamp: 10-22 In; Max Wheel Diameter: 43.3 In; Wheel Width: 12.5 In
MobilityStationary
UntestedYes
Other DetailsModel LHR-TC24; 1.1 kW, 60 Hz; Bead-Breaking Cylinder Force 5,512 lb; Factory Crated
Inside Clamp Capacity12 To 24 In
Inside Clamp Range12-24 In
Maximum Wheel Diameter43.3 In
ModelLHR-TC24
Outside Clamp Capacity10 To 22 In
Outside Clamp Range10-22 In
Power1.1 kW, 60 Hz
Shipping Weight460 lb
Wheel Width12.5 In
McDougall Auctioneers Ltd. strives to represent the item(s) as visible to the naked eye. We strongly recommend manual inspection at the item(s) location. All payments must be made in full before the item(s) can be released to the purchaser. Please note that all sales are final on this auction sale. Please be advised the purchaser is held accountable for the item(s) within their purchased lot(s). The purchased lot(s) must be completely removed from its location when picked up by the purchaser. Failure to comply to the above requirements results in a mandatory disposal fee.

More lots in this auction

Lot 603

LandHonor 20' x 20' Metal Carport Kit UNRESERVED

Current bid$50

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 604

LandHonor 20' x 20' Metal Carport Kit UNRESERVED

Current bid$100

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 605

LandHonor 11' x 19' Metal Carport Kit UNRESERVED

No bids yet—

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 606

LandHonor 11' x 19' Metal Carport Kit UNRESERVED

Current bid$25

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 607

LandHonor 11' x 19' Metal Carport Kit UNRESERVED

Current bid$25

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 608

LandHonor LHR-MS1119B Metal Garage Shed UNRESERVED

Current bid$25

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 609

LandHonor LHR-MS1119B Metal Garage Shed UNRESERVED

Current bid$50

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 610

LandHonor LHR-MS1119B Metal Garage Shed UNRESERVED

Current bid$50

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 611

LandHero LHR-TC24 Semi-Automatic Tire Changer UNRESERVED

Current bid$205

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 612

LandHero LHR-TC24 Semi-Automatic Tire Changer UNRESERVED

No bids yet—

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 614

LandHero LHR-TC24 Semi-Automatic Tire Changer UNRESERVED

Current bid$5

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 616

LandHonor LHR-LS45 Rigging & Binding Chain Package UNRESERVED

Current bid$5

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 617

LandHonor LHR-LS45 Rigging & Binding Chain Package UNRESERVED

No bids yet—

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 618

LandHonor LHR-LS45 Rigging & Binding Chain Package UNRESERVED

No bids yet—

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 619

LandHonor LHR-CSSF36 Commercial Freezer UNRESERVED

Current bid$105

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 620

LandHonor LHR-CSSF36 Commercial Freezer UNRESERVED

Current bid$50

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 621

LandHonor LHR-CMR36 Commercial Merchandiser UNRESERVED

Current bid$150

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 622

LandHonor LHR-CMR36 Commercial Merchandiser UNRESERVED

Current bid$10

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 623

LandHonor LHR-EW15000 Electric Winch UNRESERVED

Current bid$5

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026

Lot 624

LandHonor LHR-EW15000 Electric Winch UNRESERVED

Current bid$5

Bidding ends

October 19, 2026